Staff Directory

Jeff Frank, Artistic Director
Betsy Corry, Managing Director
Rob Goodman, Founder

Artistic/Administration/Production (414) 267-2929
General Manager: Erin Whitehead
Director of Artistic Development: John Maclay
Director of Artistic Operations: Jeff Schaetzke
Artistic Associate - Literary Management/Community Engagement: Sheri Williams Pannell
Community Engagement Manager: Lucia Lozano
Artistic Fellow: Justin Lee
Young Company Director: Matt Daniels
Production Manager: Matthew Grundman
Production Stage Manager: Melissa L. Wanke
Design Supervisor: Brandon Kirkham
Production Fellow: Robert Torres  
Technical Director: Emily Adams
Properties Master: Nikki Kulas
Lead Carpenter: Steve Siegel
Carpenter: Eric Schallhorn
Carpenter/Artisan: Melissa Hunter
Scenic Charge Artist: Amy Larink
Costume Shop Manager: Jenny Thurnau
Assistant Costume Shop Manager: Jaclyn Bjornson 
Cutter/Draper: Lyndsey Kuhlmann
First Hand: Michelle Pendzich
Costume Crafts Artisan: Danielle Jordan
Lead Wardrobe: Leah Dueno
Wardrobe Assistant: Caitlyn DeAraujo
Master Electrician: Russ Kampa
Audio Engineer:  Rory Horkan
House Manager: Michael Warren
Assistant House Manager: Logan Milway, Cynthia Nord and Megan Scheftner
Resident Playwright: James DeVita
Associate Artist: Josh Schmidt, USAA
Associate Artist: Jason Fassl, USAA
 
Theater Academy (414) 267-2970
Academy Director: Katie Cummings
Associate Academy Director/Director of Next Steps: Brenna Kempf
Academy Manager: Caleb Smith
Family Partnership Coordinator: Shaqita Crockett  
Resident Teaching Artists: Giana Blazquez, Samantha Montgomery
Resident Teaching Artist Administrator: Mitch Bultman 
Academy Adjunct Staff: J.T. Backes, Amy Bahr, Maggie Bridges, Matt Daniels, Karen Estrada, Audra Handschke, Beth Lewinski, Marcy Kearns, John Maclay, Mary Jo Perez, Chris Reibel, Josh Robinson, Brad Skonecki, Paula Tillen and Kayla Tillisch.
Academy Intern: Chloe Wong
Wednesday Academy Intern: Eliz Rodriguez de Santiago
Academy Fellow: Ibraheem Farmer
 
Theater in Education (414) 267-2978
Education Director:  Julia Magnasco
Associate Education Director: Kim Hardtke
Lead Teachers: J.T. BackesSheri Williams Pannell
Education Administrator: Brittany Bouche
Education Teaching Artists: Hayley Cotton, Liz Faraglia, Lori Hartman-Keiser, Marcella Kearns, Samantha Martinson, Lynnae Ortiz, Nate Press, Sasha Sigel, Ashlea Woodley
 
Community Learning Center at Kluge Elementary School (414) 578-5076
Program Director: Julia Magnasco
Academic Coordinator: Jeff Morse
Site Coordinator: Kathryn Hausman
Safety: Mindy Whiten
Program Facilitators: J.T. Backes, Liza Basso, Hannah Klapperich-Mueller, Sasha Sigel, Sheri Williams Pannell
Teaching Assistants: 

Finance (414) 267-2940
Finance Director: Deb Moody
Assistant Controller: Brian Heggeland
Staff Accountant: 

Development (414) 267-2936
Development Director: Nancy Clarkin
Grants Manager: Susie Wiedmeyer
Special Events Manager: Gena Fischer
Events Coordinator: Lynn Winston 
Development Coordinator: Morgen Clarey
Development Intern: 

Marketing (414) 267-2961
Marketing & Public Relations Director: Jennifer Hubbartt
Associate Communications Director: Erica Davis
Creative Services Manager: Lindsey Abendschein
Patron Services Manager: Jim Wnuczek
Assistant Patron Services Manager: Clare Kuhnen
Patron Services Associate: Rachael Sieminski
Marketing Intern: Rachel Rice