Staff Directory

STAFF
 
Artistic Director, Jeff Frank
Managing Director, Betsy Corry
Founder, Rob Goodman

Artistic
Director of Artistic Operations, Jeff Schaetzke
Artistic Associate - Literary Management/Community Engagement, Sheri Williams Pannell
Resident Playwrights, Alice Austen, James DeVita, John Maclay, Alvaro Saar Rios

Administration
General Manager, Erin Whitehead

Production
Production Manager, Jessica Noones
Assistant Production/Company Manger, Natalie Mayo 
AEA Production Stage Manager, Melissa L. Wanke
Technical Director, Emily Adams
Properties Master, Nikki Kulas
Lead Carpenter, Steve Siegel
Carpenter, Eric Schallhorn
Props Artisan, Melissa Hunter
Scenic Charge Artist, Amy Sue Hazel
Costume Shop Manager, Jenny Thurnau
Cutter/Draper, Lyndsey Kuhlmann
First Hand, Michelle Pendzich
Costume Crafts Artisan, Danielle Jordan
Stitcher, Elizabeth Galba
Lead Wardrobe, Leah Dueno
Wardrobe Assistant, Latora Lezotte 
Master Electrician, Russ Kampa
Audio Engineer/Master Carpenter, Rory Horkan
Staff/Swing Stagehand, Matt Whitmore
Associate Artist, Josh Schmidt, USAA
Associate Artist, Jason Fassl, USAA
 
Theater Academy & Theater in Education
Director of Programming, Julia Magnasco
Programming Administrator, Brittany Boeche-Vossler 
Director of Young Company, Matt Daniels
Academy Headmaster, J.T. Backes
Education Manager, Kim Hardtke
Next Steps Director and Academy Resident Teacher, Samantha Montgomery
Next Steps Assistant Director and Lead Teacher, Coltyn Giltner
Registrar and Family Partnership Coordinator, Brinn Hill 
Academy Administrative Support, Anna Evans
Academy and Education Adjunct Teaching Staff, Elizabeth Bivens-Logan, Joey Chelius, Niffer Clarke, Joe Esten, Rebekah Farr, Caroline Fossum, Marcella Kearns, Nevin Langhus, Beth Lewinski, Joshua Pohja, Annelise Gehl, Ami Majeskie, Caitlynn Nettesheim, Ro Spice-Kopischke,  Ashley Patin, Brandite Reed, LeAnn Vance
 
Finance
Finance Director, Deb Moody
Assistant Controller, Brian Heggeland
 
Development
Development Director, Nancy Clarkin
Grants Manager, Susie Robinson
Annual Campaign & Development Database Manager, Heidi Salter 
Special Events Manager, Gena 

Fischer-Kilian

Development Associate, Melissa Horne
 
Marketing, Communications & Patron Services
Marketing & Communications Director, Jennifer Hubbartt
Digital Marketing & Content Manager, Antonio L. Davis, Jr.
Graphic Designer, Andrea Klohn
Videographer, Lindsey Abendschein
Public Relations Consultant, Cindy Moran
Patron Services Manager, Jim Wnuczek
Assistant Patron Services Manager, Clare Kuhnen
Front of House Operations Manager, Michael Warren
House Manager & Patron Services Associate, Rachael Sieminski
Assistant House Managers, Libby Amato, Cynthia Nord, Ian Tully, Seraphina VandenToorn