Staff Directory

Artistic Director, Jeff Frank
Managing Director, Betsy Corry
Founder, Rob Goodman

Artistic
Artistic Inclusion and Community Engagement Director, Samantha Montgomery
Artistic Associate, Sheri Williams Pannell
Resident Playwrights, Alice Austen, James DeVita, John Maclay, Alvaro Saar Rios

Administration
Director of Organizational Support, Erin Whitehead

Production
Director of Production, Jessica Noones
Associate Director of Production, Natalie Mayo
Company Manager, Liv Mauseth
Technical Director, Emily Adams
Lead Carpenter, Steve Siegel
Scenic Carpenter, Alexander Hamilton
Scenic Charge Artist, Rebekka Richter
Properties Master, Nikki Kulas
Properties Artisan, Islay Robinson
Costume Shop Manager, Jenny Thurnau
Cutter/Draper, Lyndsey Kuhlmann
First Hand, Michelle Verbos
Costume Crafts Artisan, Vee Delgado
Lead Wardrobe, Leah Dueno
Wardrobe Assistant, Andrea Lara
Master Electrician, Russ Kampa
Audio Engineer/Master Carpenter, Matt Whitmore
Associate Artist, Josh Schmidt, USA
Associate Artist, Jason Fassl, USA

Theater Academy & Theater in Education
Director of Young Company, Matt Daniels
Academy Director, J.T. Backes
Education Director/Director of Next Steps, Coltyn Giltner
Programming Administrator, KaiLee Evans
Education Administrator, Lavanyaa Surendar
Lead Teachers, Lindsay Gleason, Brinn Hill, Caitlyn Nettesheim
Resident Teaching Artist, LeeAnn Vance
Academy Intern, Quinn Buzecky

Finance
Interim Finance Director, Rebecca Steiner
Assistant Finance Director, Brian Heggeland
Grant Accountant, Jennifer Martin-Nash

Development
Interim Director of Philanthropy, Susie Robinson
Annual Campaign & Development Database Manager, Kerri Warner
Special Events Manager, Elizabeth Anderson
Development Associate, Maddy Corson

Marketing, Communications & Patron Services
Director of Marketing & Communications, Jennifer Hubbartt
Content Marketing Manager, Mya Giuliani
Creative Services Manager, Andrea Klohn
Videographer, Lindsey Abendschein
Public Relations Consultant, Cindy Moran
Patron Services Manager, Jim Wnuczek
Assistant Patron Services Manager, Clare Kuhnen
Front of House Operations Manager, Rachael Sieminski
House Managers, Kathy Doroteo-Tadych, Genene Hibbler, Carolyn Lawrence, Kathryn Mooers, Cynthia Nord, Emily Szymanski, Ian Tully, Billy Van Cleave

Back to top